events

*** 2018 ***

3rd of July, Faversham Assembly Rooms

Lunchtime Recital

with Shabnam Gould

***

2nd of June, Canterbury (venue TBC)
Chamber Music Recital

with Shabnam Gould

***

10th of February, St. Alfege Church, Greenwich

Lunchtime Recital

with Shabnam Gould, cello

including music by Beethoven

 *** 2017 ***

22nd of November, St. Olav Hart Street Church, London

Lunchtime Recital

with Shabnam Gould, cello

including music by Brahms and Beethoven

***

10th of November, St. George’s Beckenham Church, London

Morning Recital

 with Olivia Clayton, cello 

including music of J. Brahms

***

31st of October, St. Clement’s Danes Church, Temple, London

Lunchtime Recital

with Shabnam Gould, Cello

including music by Brahms and Beethoven

***

24th of October, St, Clement’s Danes Church, Temple, London

Solo Lunchtime Recital

***

20th of October, St. Georges Beckenham Church, London

Morning Recital

with Adelia Piano Trio

***

25th of July, St. James Sussex Gardens, London

Lunchtime recital

with Olivia Clayton, Cello

***

9th of June – St. Dunstan-in-The-West, London

Lunchtime recital

with Olivia Clayton, cello

***

12th of May – Wigmore Hall, London

“Wigmore Hall selected students”

with Adelia Piano Trio

***

25th of March – Faversham Assembly Rooms, London

Classical Coffee Mornings

with Adelia Piano Trio

including music by F. Mendelssohn Bartholdy

***

05th of March 2017

The Purcell School, Watford, London

Piano Trio Day

with the Adelia Piano Trio

(Helena Moore, violin – Shabnan Gould, cello – Paola Cammarota, piano)

***

2016

19th of November – St. Stephen Church, Gloucester Square, London

with Sigfried Camerata conducted by Manuel Arellano Bover

Final Concert and Competition

***

14-18th of November – Steinway Hall, London

Beethoven Concertos Masterclass with professor Alberto Portugheis

(Beethoven Piano Concerto op  37 n. 3)

***

10th of May – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The Leonard Smith and Felicity Young string and piano duo competition” – Final Round

including music of Johannes Brahms

***

3rd of May – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

Masterclass with Edward Auer

***

26th of April – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The Elizabeth Schumann Lieder Competition”

including music of Richard Strauss

***

12th of March – St. George’s Church, Beckenham, London

Piano and Cello Recital

including music of Brahms, Debussy, Chopin, Fauré

***

3rd of March –  Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The Vivian Joseph classical concerto competition”

including music of Haydn

***

26th of January – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The Lilian Ash French song competition”

including music of Fauré, Poulenc, Ravel, Duparc

***

2015

12th of December – St. Cathrine’s Church, London

“Family Concert”

***

7th of December – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The Soloist competition”

including music by L. van Beethoven

***

30th of October – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“The John Longmire competition”

including music of L. van Beethoven

***

28th of October  – Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance, London

“Beethoven Sonata Festival”

including music of L. van Beethoven

***

30th of August – Cava de’ Tirreni, Italy

“Le corti dell’arte – Corsi in corte”

Final masterclass concert

***

12th of June – Scuola di musica di Sesto Fiorentino, Firenze, Italy

Final concert

including music of S. Prokofiev

***

2014

29th of December – Teatro “Francesco Stabile”, Potenza, Italy

“Musica instabile”

including music of C. Debussy, C.M. von Weber